ZiBo Shunv Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • DCM Optical Fiber Module<br />
850/1310nm<br />
SR4/LR4<br />
300M/10km
    DCM Optical Fiber Module

    Advanced dispersion compensating module (ADCM) can compensate the dispersion and dispersion slope at C-band for standard single-mode fiber(G.652) and the system residual dispersion is optimized.
     Dispersion values varying from -10 to -2100 ps/nm at  1550nm wavelength. Other center wavelength and dispersion values are available as requested.

    Detailed parameters